bulldog tournament championships

2017

9U
1st place: USSSA Reverse the Curse Global NIT Majors

9U
1st Place: Crystal Lake Axe Slugfest

10U
Runner up: Crystal Lake Axe Slugfest

11U
3rd place: Sandlots of Salem Tournament

11U
3rd place: Majestic Prospect Games - Indianapolis, IN

11U
3rd Place: Experience the Turf Wheeling Tournament

2016

9U
1st place: Freeport Stix Tournament

9U
2nd place: West Chicago Showdown

9U
2nd place: Louisville Slugger Signature Series Youth Baseball Championships - Peoria, IL

10U
1st place: Sandlots of Salem Tournament - Salem, WI

10U
2nd place: Mother’s Day Classic - Arlington Heights, IL

10U
2nd place: Field of Dreams Tournament - Iowa

10U
3rd place: Louisville Slugger Prime Time NIT - Peoria, IL

10U
3rd place: Naperville Firecracker Classic

11U
1st place: GMB Bigs Grand Slam Classic

11U
1st place: Experience the Turf - Wheeling, IL

11U
1st place: Louisville Slugger Tournament - Peoria, IL

12U
1st Place: Midwest Summer Showdown - Moline, IL

12U
2nd place: Reverse the Curse Tournament - Elgin, IL

2015

9U
1st place: West Chicago Showdown

9U
1st place: Slug into Summer - Hoffman Estates, IL

9U
2nd place: MCBL Tournament

11U
1st place: Field of Dreams

11U
3rd place: Reverse the Curse

11U
3rd place: McHenry Outlaws Tournament

12U
1st place: MCBL West Division

12U
1st place: Roselle Tournament

12U
2nd place: Batavia Tournament

12U
1st place: Hoffman Estates Tournament

12U
1st place: Yorkville Tournament

2014

8U
2nd place: Emmetts Bronze Bat Challenge Tournament - Gilberts, IL

8U
3rd place: Huntley Red Spring Challenge Tournament

8U
4th place: West Chicago Showdown Tournament

8U
1st place: Little Cubs Pee Wee Classic Tournament - Freeport, IL

8U
2nd place: CABA IL State Championships -Rockford, IL

8U
1st place: Crystal Lake Little League Tournament

10U
1st place: Reverse the Curse NIT Tournament - Elgin, IL

10U
2nd place: Winfield Memorial Day Tournament

10U
3rd place: USSSA AA IL State Tournament

2013

9U
2nd place: CABA Illinois State Championships Tournament - Rockford, IL

9U
1st place: MCBL 9u Division – Regular Season

9U
1st place: MCBL Championship Tournament

10U (C)
1st place: Huntley Memorial Day Bash Tournament

10U (F)
1st place: Oswego Panther Prowl Tournament

10U (F)
1st place: Yorkville Fury Summer Classic
Tournament

10U (F)
2nd place: Outlaw Start of Summer Tournament - Johnsburg, IL

10U (F)
2nd place: Winfield Wolves Summer Slam Tournament

10U (F)
2nd place: MCBL 10u Divison Championship Tournament

10U (F)
3rd place: Northwest Maddogs Classic Tournament

11U
1st place: Little Cubs Field Showdown Tournament - Freeport, IL

11U
1st place: Outlaw Start of Summer Tournament - Johnsburg, IL

11U
1st place: West Chicago Railroad Days Summer Classic Tournament

11U
1st place: McHenry County Baseball League 11u Division Regular Season (Undefeated 21-0)

11U
1st place: Mchenry County Baseball League 11u Championship Tournament

12U
2nd place: Blue Badger Bash Tournament - Genoa, IL

(C) = Coach Coakley(F) = Coach Freeze

2012

9U
1st place: Huntley Memorial Bash Tournament

9U
1st place: MCBL Regular Season

9U
1st place: MCBL Championship Tournament

10U
1st place: Wisconsin Dells Cheesehead Tournament

10U
2nd place: Rockford USSSA Preseason Tournament

10U
2nd place: Huntley Spring Challenge Tournament

10U
2nd place: Arlington Heights Independence Tournament

11U
2nd place: Walk The Plank Tournament - Lake In The Hills, IL