bulldog tournament championships

 

2019

8U
1st place: GMB Cowboy Classic - Crystal Lake, IL

8U
2nd place: Mama’s Boy Invite - Carol Stream, IL

8U
2nd place: Raider Baseball Summer Classic - Huntley, IL

8U
2nd place: GMB 9u Stars & Stripes - Crystal Lake, IL

9U
1st place: Game Day USA State Wars Tournament Champions

9U
1st place: Mama’s Boy Invite - Carol Stream, IL

9U
1st place: Red, White & Blue Classic - Elgin, IL

9U
1st place: USSSA Mid Season Battle of the Rankings - Joliet, IL

9U
1st place: Father’s Day Super Regional - Crystal Lake, IL

10U
1st place: Game Day USA State Wars Tournament Champions

10U
1st place: Mama’s Boy Invite - Carol Stream, IL

10U
1st place: Magic Waters Summer Classic - Rockford, IL

10U
1st place: Father’s Day Super Regional - Crystal Lake, IL

10U
2nd place: USSSA Louisville Slugger Spring Training Breakout

10U
2nd place: IBCA Crown Series Dome at the Ballpark

10U
2nd place: Stars and Strikes at The Rock

12U
1st place: Game Day USA State Wars Tournament Champions

12U
2nd place: Mama’s Boy Invite - Carol Stream, IL

12U
2nd place: Magic Waters Summer Classic - Rockford, IL

12U
2nd place: Elgin Super Regional - Elgin, IL

2018

8U
1st place: Midwest Turf Ring Shootout - Bettendorf, IA

8U
1st place: Slug Into Summer - Hoffman Estates, IL

8U
1st Place: Super Regional Tourney - Crystal Lake, IL

8U
2nd place: Windy City Championships - Crystal Lake, IL

8U
2nd place: Naperville Firecracker Classic

9U
1st place: Huntley Memorial Day Weekend Bash

9U
2nd place: USSSA May Mania

9U
2nd place: USSSA Battle of the Midseason Rankings

11U
1st Place: Super Regional Tourney - Crystal Lake, IL

11U
1st Place: Windy City Turf Wars - Wheeling, IL

11U
1st place: Spring Training Breakout 2018 Champions

11U
2nd place: Go Yard Slugfest

11U
2nd place: Brewtown Summer Games - Milwaukee, WI

12U
1st place: Capital City Classic - Springfield, IL

12U
3rd place: Grand Rapids Super Regional Tournament

 

 

2017

9U
1st place: USSSA Reverse the Curse Global NIT Majors

9U
1st Place: Crystal Lake Axe Slugfest

9U
1st Place: Screaming Eagle Classic

10U
Runner up: Crystal Lake Axe Slugfest

11U
3rd place: Sandlots of Salem Tournament

11U
3rd place: Majestic Prospect Games - Indianapolis, IN

11U
3rd Place: Experience the Turf Wheeling Tournament

2016

9U
1st place: Freeport Stix Tournament

9U
2nd place: West Chicago Showdown

9U
2nd place: Louisville Slugger Signature Series Youth Baseball Championships - Peoria, IL

10U
1st place: Sandlots of Salem Tournament - Salem, WI

10U
2nd place: Mother’s Day Classic - Arlington Heights, IL

10U
2nd place: Field of Dreams Tournament - Iowa

10U
3rd place: Louisville Slugger Prime Time NIT - Peoria, IL

10U
3rd place: Naperville Firecracker Classic

11U
1st place: GMB Bigs Grand Slam Classic

11U
1st place: Experience the Turf - Wheeling, IL

11U
1st place: Louisville Slugger Tournament - Peoria, IL

12U
1st Place: Midwest Summer Showdown - Moline, IL

12U
2nd place: Reverse the Curse Tournament - Elgin, IL

2015

9U
1st place: West Chicago Showdown

9U
1st place: Slug into Summer - Hoffman Estates, IL

9U
2nd place: MCBL Tournament

11U
1st place: Field of Dreams

11U
3rd place: Reverse the Curse

11U
3rd place: McHenry Outlaws Tournament

12U
1st place: MCBL West Division

12U
1st place: Roselle Tournament

12U
2nd place: Batavia Tournament

12U
1st place: Hoffman Estates Tournament

12U
1st place: Yorkville Tournament